Posts Tagged tournaments results

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #12

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #12

528 – September 7, 2011

PlaceAngler(s)# FishWt.
1stChuck Walker / Cole Walker35.54
2ndJason Kneidinger / David Elswick24.58
3rdDave Landerfield24
4thTim Byers / Scott Casper23.92
5thShawn Brown / Jeff Hall23.57
6thPaul Iman / Joe Iman23.52
7thMike Morgan / Alan Morgan12.95
8thJohn Keene Sr / Dave Adam12.43
LunkerMike Morgan / Alan MorganLM2.95

 

 

For more information about the Butler Bass Casters you can find them at:  http://www.butlerbasscasters.org/

 

 

, ,

No Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #11

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #11

528 – August 31, 2011

PlaceAngler(s)# FishWt.
1stShaun Brown / Jeff Hall38.82
2ndPaul Anderson / Ken Anderson37.43
3rdJeff McMaster / Rick Gavula35.59
4thKeith Brown / Dawn Brown35.21
5thScott Treaster / Will Morgan25.01
6thMark Errico, Jr / Mark Errico, Sr24.24
7thRay Reges / Brian Morgan23.51
8thMike Doerflinger / Justin White13.21
LunkerShaun Brown / Jeff HallLM4.92

 

 

For more information about the Butler Bass Casters you can find them at:  http://www.butlerbasscasters.org/

 

, , , ,

No Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #10

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #10

528 – August 24, 2011

PlaceAngler(s)# FishWt.
1stJohn Grystar / Chuck Palace48.68
2ndShaun Brown / Jeff Hall48.46
3rdBrian Divito / Jard Drover37.46
4thRone Feits / Terry Feits27.43
5thJohn Keene Jr / Renee Keene47.08
6thJeff McMaster / Rick Gavula36.8
7thSteve Sell / Nate Smith25.47
8thDavid Elswick / Jason Kneidinger35.44
LunkerRone Feits / Terry FeitsLM4.51

 

 

For more information about the Butler Bass Casters you can find them at:  http://www.butlerbasscasters.org/

 


, , , , ,

No Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #9

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #9

528 – August 17, 2011

PlaceAngler(s)# FishWt.
1stMike Morgan / Alan Morgan311.62
2ndChuck Walker / Cole Walker47.74
3rdGreg Spirk / Jim Tomas35.59
4thDave Landerfield25.27
5thAaron Dickey / Mark Keene24.19
6thJeff McMaster / Rich Gavula23.95
7thBlain Bartley, Jr / Blain Bartley Sr.23.62
8thRich Conlon13.57
LunkerMike Morgan / Alan MorganLM6.66

 

 

For more information about the Butler Bass Casters you can find them at:  http://www.butlerbasscasters.org/

 


, , ,

No Comments

KBBC – Lake Arthur -2 2011

Lake Arthur – 2 Results

PlaceAnglers# FishWt.Lunker
1Wozniak / Wozniak / 616.13.92
2Genter / Potts / 615.614.86
3Covert / Walker, Jr / 412.774.83
4Harbaugh / Stiegler / 411.665.56
5Tipler / Fox / 410.813.71
6Moran / Lambert / 49.724.27
7Wagner / Wagner / 49.032.99
8Clapperton / Kleespies / Clapperton38.944.99
9Doerflinger / White / Kinard47.912.66
10Buterbaugh / Convery / 47.842.97
11Bartley / Dugas / 47.712.78
12Kuzemchak / Coccia / 37.563.09
13Konitsky / Konitsky / 37.313.07
14Richardson / Reich / 37.23.65
15Galida / Barkley / 37.073.11
16Pate, Jr / Pate / 37.012.95
17Jankovic / Jankovic / 36.783.17
18Kneidinger / Kneidinger / Parenti36.772.79
19Kopelic / Towne / 06.392.58
20Spada / Spada / 36.013.04

.

Visit the Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit website at www.kbass.com to see the full list of results as well as pictures from this event.

If you are interest in fishing a K.B.B.C. event you can download an application from there website.

.

, , , , , ,

No Comments

Basscasters Evening Tournament 2011 AOY

Basscasters with being having a Points Champ(s) for the Wednesday Night series.  The scale is 8 points for 1st, 7 points for 2nd, etc……. down to 1 point for 8th

PointsAngler123456789101112
29Jeff McMaster836336
29Rich Gavala836336
26Brian Divito74816
24Alan Morgan7782
24Mike Morgan7782
22Jared Drover7816
21Dave Landerfeld3756
21Scott Treaster65424
20Chuck Walker578
20Jeff Hall1784
20Shaun Brown1784
19Paul Anderson847
17Mark Keene1664
16David Elswick817
16Jason Kneidinger817
16Scott Casper475
16Will Morgan6424
15Blain Bartley Jr672
15Blain Bartley Sr672
15Cole Walker78
13Ron Feits85
12Joe Wozniak462
12Paul Nord57
12Rick Kidd57
11Aaron Dickey164
11Bill Parenti56
11Chuck Palace38
11Gus Kneidinger56
11John Grystar38
11Ken Anderson47
10Brian Morgan82
10Craig Wozniak46
10Ray Reges82
9Erine Pate45
9Greg Spirk36
9Ken Pate45
9Rich Conlon81
9Tim Byers45
8Bob Gaskill8
8Josh Macko8
8Ken Zaludek8
8Mike Kelly8
8Nate Smith62
8Randy Rose8
8Tyler Branca71
7John Keene Jr.214
7Renee Keene214
7Tyler Sheppard7
6Jim Lambert6
6Jim Tomas6
5Dan Lynn23
5Darly Young5
5Dawn Brown5
5Derek Severns5
5Dino Fratangelo5
5Ian Young5
5Jerry Moser5
5Jon Parker5
5Keith Brown5
5Michael Johnston5
5Terry Feits5
4John Marks4
4Larry Schmeider4
4Tim Mitchell4
4Tom Walker4
3Dan Reich 3
3Danny Lynn3
3Garrett Murphy3
3Greg Rogerson3
3Jim Jankovic3
3Joe Iman3
3Justin Richardson3
3Kyle Richardson3
3Mark Errico, Jr 3
3Mark Errico, Sr3
3Mark Jankovic3
3Paul Iman3
2Andy Radwanski2
2Don Carr2
2Hunter Wozniak2
2Jim Masgrave2
2John Keene Sr.11
2John Reep2
2Josh Schliter2
2Matt Steiner2
2Mike Pflugh2
2Mike Steiner2
2Rick Schubert2
2Steve Sell2
1Chris Cooper1
1Dave Adam1
1Donovan Traggai1
1Jeremy Branca1
1Jim Branca1
1Justin White1
1Leo Cancilla1
1Mike Doerflinger1
1Ron Cancilla1

 

For more information about the Butler Bass Casters you can find them at:  http://www.butlerbasscasters.org/

, , , , ,

1 Comment

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #6

PlaceAngler(s)#FishWt.
1stDavid Elswick / Jason Kneidinger48.36
2ndPaul Nord / Rick Kidd48.00
3rdJeff McMasters/Rich Gavula37.87
4thChuck Walker47.35
5thPaul Anderson / Ken Anderson36.29
6thJustin Richardson / Kyle Richardson45.97
7thFick Schubert / Dan Lynn35.34
8thJohn Keene Sr / Jim Branca34.64
LunkerJeff McMasters/Rich GavulaLunker4.44

, , , , ,

2 Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #4

Week #4– 528 Launch

PlaceAngler(s)#FishWt.
1stRay Reges / Brian Morgan49.73
2ndDave Landerfeld49.56
3rdMark Keene / Nate Smith48.32
4thDarly Young / Ian Young48.21
5thErine Pate / Ken Pate37.86
6thChuck Palace / John Grystar26.12
7thJosh Schliter / Jim Masgrave35.59
8thJohn Keene Jr. / Renee Keene25.55
LunkerChris Rozic / Tom RozicLM5.23

 

, , , ,

2 Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #3

Week #3– 528 Launch

PlaceAngler(s)#FishWt.
1stMacko / Zaludek49.32
2ndCasper48.74
3rdKneidinger / Parenti48.39
4thTreaster / Frantangeli48.09
5thDivito48.05
6thSpirk / Reich47.86
7thSteiner / Steiner47.81
8thCooper / Traggai26.7
LunkerCooper / TraggaiLunker4.84

 

, , , ,

No Comments

Basscasters Wednesday Evening Tournament – #12

Week #12– 528 Launch

PlaceAngler (s)# FishWt.
1stKen Pate/Ernie Pate4 fish9.04
2ndDave Stellfox3 fish7.28
3rdKeith E. Brown/Dawn Schaffner2 fish5.99
4thChris Sumansky3 fish5.6
5thMike Doerflinger/Steve Sell1 fish4.83
6thDonovan Traggai1 fish4.73
7thMark Keene/Aaron Dickey2 fish3.82
8thRich Gavula1 fish2.57
LunkerMike Doerflinger/Steve SellLM4.83

2010 Angler of the Year Standings

Biggest Bags and Biggest Lunkers of 2010

.

, , ,

No Comments